TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY, August 3rd

REGISTRATION OPENS AT 1PM

6:00pm -8pm Dinner

Jaz Bishop

SESSION 1

6:00pm

(Tropical Disco theme)

Solos

Pro/Am Nightclub Single & Multi Dance 

Party

THURSDAY, August 4th

7:00am-9:30am Breakfast 

 

SESSION 2

9:00am-6:00pm

AMERICAN RHYTHM STYLE

Pro/Am,Amateur American Rhythm Closed & Open Single Dance Events

Pro/Am, Amateur American Rhythm Closed & Open Rising Star Single Dance Events (including Night Club Rising Star Single Dances AT MER SA WCS H SAL PD BA) 

Pro/Am,Amateur American Rhythm Closed & Open Multi-Dance Championships

Pro/Am  American Rhythm Closed & Open Gentlemen's Championships

Pro/Am American Rhythm Closed & Open Scholarships

Pro/Am American Rhythm Open 9-Dance Championships

 

 

6:30pm- 8:00pm Deluxe Dinner  

SESSION 3

8:00PM - 11:00pm

Pro/Am ,Amateur Holiday Solos, Showcases, Formations, Theater Arts/Cabaret

 Professional Rising Star American Smooth Championships

 Professional Rising Star International Latin Championships

 Professional Rising Star Theatre Arts Championships

FRIDAY, August 5th

7:00am-9:30am Breakfast 

 

SESSION 4

8:00am-6:00pm

AMERICAN SMOOTH STYLE

Pro/Am,Amateur American Smooth Closed & Open Single Dance Events

Pro/Am,Amateur American Smooth Closed & Open Rising Star Single Dance Events

Pro/Am,Amateur American Smooth Closed & Open Multi-Dance Championships

Pro/Am American Smooth Closed & Open Gentlemen's Championships

Pro/Am American Smooth Closed & Open Scholarships

Pro/Am American Smooth Open 9-Dance Championships

Pro/Am American Smooth Solos and Showcases

Pro/Am Solos

All Country & Western dance events

 

6:30pm- 8:00pm Deluxe Dinner 

 

SESSION 5

8:00PM - 11:30PM

Pro/Am Team Match

Pro/Am VIP Solos

 

Amateur A American Smooth Championship

 Professional Rising Star International Ballroom Championships

 Professional Rising Star American Rhythm Championships

Open To The World Professional American Smooth Championships

Open To The World Professional International Latin Championships

Open To The World Professional Mary Gill Showdance Championships

Professional Show by USA and World Champions Roman Malkhasyan and Galina Detkina

SATURDAY, August 6th

7:00am-9:30am Breakfast 

 

SESSION 6

8:00am- 11:30am

INTERNATIONAL STYLE BALLROOM

Pro/Am,Amateur International Ballroom Closed & Open Single Dance Events

Pro/Am,Amateur International Ballroom Closed & Open Rising Star Single Dance Events

Pro/Am,Amateur International Ballroom Closed & Open Multi-Dance Championships

Pro/Am International Ballroom Closed & Open Gentlemen's Championships

Pro/Am International Ballroom Closed & Open Scholarships

Pro/Am International Ballroom Open 10-Dance Championships

 

SESSION 7

11:30am-6:00pm

INTERNATIONAL STYLE LATIN

Pro/Am,Amateur International Latin Closed & Open Single Dance Events

Pro/Am,Amateur International Latin Closed & Open Rising Star Single Dance Events

Pro/Am,Amateur International Latin Closed & Open Multi-Dance Championships

Pro/Am International Latin Closed & Open Gentlemen's Championships

Pro/Am International Latin Closed & Open Scholarships

Pro/Am International Latin Open 10-Dance Championships

 

7:00pm- 8:30pm Formal Gourmet Dinner Gala 

 

SESSION 8

8:30PM - 11:30PM

Pro/Am, Amateur VIP Solos

Amateur A International Ballroom Championship

Amateur A International Latin Championships

U21 International Latin Championships

U21 International Ballroom Championships

Open To The World  Professional International Ballroom Championships

Open To The World  Professional American Rhythm Championships

Open To The World  Professional Theatre Arts/Cabaret Championships

Professional Show by USA and World Champions Roman Malkhasyan and Galina Detkina

Midnight till…

After party for professionals and package holders  

SUNDAY, August 7th

 

7:00am-9:30am

Breakfast 

 

 

CONGRESS WITH DANCESPORT LEGENDS

(lectures, workshops and seminars) 

FRIDAY August 5th

2:00pm  Yulia Kornilova (International Ballroom)

3:00pm  Dan Rutherford (American Rhythm)

SATURDAY August 6th

2:00pm  Olga Foraponova  (American Smooth)

3:00pm  Oksana Zolotarevskaya (International Latin)